ES plan for September 4, 2026
Biasbullish
Bias reasoning
Bullish , buyers have the edge while price holds the 7,740.75 Pivot. Trade the failed breakdown; manage level-to-level (bank the first target, trail a runner).
Pivot7,740.75
Value Zone7,727 to 7,754.75
Support levels
Support 17,778
Support 27,726.5
Support 37,709.5
Support 47,700
Support 57,690.75
Support 67,678
Support 77,669.25
Support 87,661.25
Support 97,650
Support 107,631.75
Support 117,618.5
Resistance levels
Resistance 17,875
Resistance 27,850
Resistance 37,820.25
Resistance 47,800
Resistance 57,782.5
Resistance 67,766.5
Resistance 77,756
Resistance 87,745.25
Resistance 97,733.5
Resistance 107,720
Resistance 117,706.25
Resistance 127,694.5
Resistance 137,673.75
Resistance 147,664.5
Resistance 157,647.25
Prior high7,766.5
Prior low7,700
Prior close7,756
Overnight high7,706.25
Overnight low7,661.25
Prior week high7,782.5
Prior week low7,655
Recent high7,838.5
Recent low7,621.5
Value area reference7,757
Value area high7,767.5
Value area low7,720.25
Top long setup
Failed-breakdown longs (best first):
🥇 7,726.5 (major shelf ★): flush + reclaim → long toward 7,740.75, then 7,745.25
🥈 7,709.5 (major shelf ★): deeper backup if the first fails
🥉 7,700 (detected shelf): deeper, take it if it reaches
Entry rule: wait for acceptance , price holds back above the level, or reclaims by ~5 pts and holds a couple minutes (don't knife-catch). Then manage level-to-level and leave a runner.
Top short setup
Rejection shorts (secondary, lower win-rate , best first):
🥇 7,756 (structure level): reject + fail to hold → short toward 7,740.75
🥈 7,766.5 (major shelf ★): next resistance up
🥉 7,782.5 (major shelf ★): higher, take it if it reaches
Continuation: breakdown of 7,726.5 that holds below → 7,709.5. Wait for acceptance the same way; size down , most breakdowns trap.
Stored session result
First target7,745.25: Reached
Failed-breakdown setup7,726.5: Not reclaimed
NQ plan for September 4, 2026
Biasbullish
Bias reasoning
Bullish , buyers have the edge while price holds the 29,438.25 Pivot. Trade the failed breakdown; manage level-to-level (bank the first target, trail a runner).
Pivot29,438.25
Value Zone29,352.75 to 29,523.75
Support levels
Support 129,812.25
Support 229,364.75
Support 329,333.75
Support 429,287
Support 529,241.25
Support 629,170
Support 729,101
Support 829,040.25
Support 929,007.5
Support 1028,927.25
Resistance levels
Resistance 130,074
Resistance 230,000
Resistance 329,900
Resistance 429,811.5
Resistance 529,757.25
Resistance 629,686.5
Resistance 729,571.25
Resistance 829,516.75
Resistance 929,375.5
Resistance 1029,317.75
Resistance 1129,283
Resistance 1229,120.75
Prior high29,584.25
Prior low29,199.5
Prior close29,530.75
Overnight high29,292.75
Overnight low29,075
Prior week high29,811.5
Prior week low28,946.75
Recent high30,287.5
Recent low28,946.75
Value area reference29,527.25
Value area high29,584.25
Value area low29,337.25
Top long setup
Failed-breakdown longs (best first):
🥇 29,364.75 (detected shelf): flush + reclaim → long toward 29,438.25, then 29,516.75
🥈 29,333.75 (detected shelf): deeper backup if the first fails
🥉 29,241.25 (major shelf ★): deeper, take it if it reaches
Entry rule: wait for acceptance , price holds back above the level, or reclaims by ~5 pts and holds a couple minutes (don't knife-catch). Then manage level-to-level and leave a runner.
Top short setup
Rejection shorts (secondary, lower win-rate , best first):
🥇 29,516.75 (detected shelf): reject + fail to hold → short toward 29,438.25
🥈 29,571.25 (major shelf ★): next resistance up
🥉 29,686.5 (major shelf ★): higher, take it if it reaches
Continuation: breakdown of 29,364.75 that holds below → 29,333.75. Wait for acceptance the same way; size down , most breakdowns trap.
Stored session result
First target29,516.75: Reached
Failed-breakdown setup29,241.25: Not reclaimed
Educational content only, not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.